Organic Aractylodes Extract 10:1

Short Description:

Atractylodes is a plant. People use the root to make medicine. Atractylodes is used for indigestion, stomachache, bloating, fluid retention, diarrhea, loss of appetite, weight loss due to cancer, allergies to dust mites, and joint pain(rheumatism). Atractylodes is used with other herbs in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) for treating lung cancer (ninjin-yoei-to) and complications of dialysis, a mechanical method for “cleaning the blood” when the kidneys have failed (shenling baizhu san).


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2000 / KG
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 KG
  • Supply Ability: 10000 KG/per Month
  • Port: SHANGHAI/BEIJING
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • :
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Atractylodes is a plant. People use the root to make medicine. Atractylodes is used for indigestion, stomachache, bloating, fluid retention, diarrhea, loss of appetite, weight loss due to cancer, allergies to dust mites, and joint pain(rheumatism). Atractylodes is used with other herbs in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) for treating lung cancer (ninjin-yoei-to) and complications of dialysis, a mechanical method for “cleaning the blood” when the kidneys have failed (shenling baizhu san).

     

    Product Name:Organic Aractylodes Extract

    Latin Name:Atractylodes Lancea (Thunb.) DC.

    Other Name:Swordlike Atractylodes Rhizome Extract

    Plant Part Used:Root

    Assay:10:1   

    Colour: Brown powder with characteristic odor and taste

    GMO Status:GMO Free

    Packing: in 25kgs fiber drums

    Storage:Keep container unopened in cool, dry place,Keep away from strong light

    Shelf Life:24 months from date of production

     

    Function:

    1.Invigorate the spleen and benefit vital energy: For deficiency of spleen-energy and

    stomach-energy, or yang deficiency manifested as poor appetite, loose stools,

    diarrhea, fatigue, cold limbs, pale tongue, etc., usually used together with Radix

    Codonopsis Piiosulae or Rhizoma Zingiberis.

     

    2.Deprive dampness and promote diuresis: For phlegm-retention syndrome with

    dizziness or cough and thin expectoration, usually used together with Ramulus

    Cinnamomi, Poria and Radix Glycyrrhizae (Decoction of Poria, Ramujus annamomi

    and GIycyrrhizae); also for edema of spleen-deficiency type, arthralgia of

    wind-old-ampness type.

     

    3.Strengthen the superficies and stop sweating: For superficies-asthenia with

    spontaneous sweating, usually used together with Radix Astragali seu Hedysari.

     

    4.Soothe the fetus: For threatened abortion due to spleen-deficiency and morning

    sickness, usually used together with Fructus Amomi or Radix Scutellariae, for

    abnormal fetal position, usually used together with Radix Angelicae Sinensis,

    Rhizoma Ligustici Chaanxiong, Radix Paeoniae AIba, Poria and Rhizoma Alismatis

    (Powder of Angelicae Sinensis and Paeoniae).

     

    Application:

     

    1. Applied in food field, it is used in coffee and other drinks; 2. Applied in health product & pharmaceutical field, as raw material of aphrodisiac gellants, it is often added in health food and drugs; 3. Applied in food field, it is an anti-aging ingredient which can be added in cosmetics.

    More information of TRB

    Regulation certification
    U.S.FDA,CEP,KOSHER HALAL GMP ISO Certificates
    Reliable Quality
    Nearly 20 years,export 40 countries and regions,more than 2000 batches produced by TRB have no any quality problems,unique purification process,impurity and purity control meet USP,EP and CP
    Comprehensive Quality System

     

    ▲Quality Assurance System

    ▲ Document control

    ▲ Validation System

    ▲ Training System

    ▲ Internal Audit Protocol

    ▲ Suppler Audit System

    ▲ Equipment Facilities System

    ▲ Material Control System

    ▲ Production Control System

    ▲ Packaging Labeling System

    ▲ Laboratory Control System

    ▲ Verification Validation System

    ▲ Regulatory Affairs System

    Control Whole Sources and Processes
    Strictly controlled all raw material,accessories and packaging materials.Preferred raw materials and accessories and packaging materials supplier with U.S. DMF number.Several raw material suppliers as supply assurance.
    Strong Cooperative Institutions to support
    Institute of botany/Institution of microbiology/Academy of Science and Technology/University

  • Previous:
  • Next: