Evening Primrose Oil
We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for OEM/ODM China Evening Primrose Oil Extract/sundrops Oil P.e/ Oenothera Extract Softgel, We have now experienced manufacturing facilities with a lot more than 100 workers. So we are able to guarantee short lead time and good quality assurance.
We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for Cardiovascular Health Supplement, Epo Softgel, Natrual Herbal Extract Oil, We confirm to public, cooperation, win-win situation as our principle, adhere to the philosophy of make a living by quality, keep developing by honesty , sincerely hope to build up a good relationship with more and more customers and friends, to achieve a win-win situation and common prosperity.
Evening Primrose Oil Contains a kind of omega-6 polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFA) called Gamma Linoleinic Acid (GLA for short). These fatty acids can not be synthesized by the human body’s own, also are not found in the normal diet, yet it is an essential intermediate in human metabolism, therefore it is necessary to absorb from the daily nutient supplement.
Product Name:Evening Primrose Oil
Latin Name:Oenothera erythrosepala Borb.
Plant Part Used:Seed
Ingredients:Linoleinic Acid:>10%;Oleic Acid:>5%
Colour:Light yellow in color, also having a considerable amount of thickness and a strong nutty flavor.
GMO Status:GMO Free
Packing: in 25Kg/Plastic Drum,180Kg/Zinc Drum
Storage:Keep container unopened in cool, dry place,Keep away from strong light
Shelf Life:24 months from date of production
-Be effective for overcoming breast cancer;
-Be effective for overcoming heterotopic skin in flammation and eczema;
-Skincare and hairdressing , removing acne and freckle;
-Improve climacteric syndrome;
-Be helpful in asthma remission.
-Evening primrose oil as a carrier medium for essential oil
-Evening primrose oil can promote blood circulation and reduce fat hold-up in the blood.
-Evening primrose oil treat eczema and skin disease.
-Evening primrose oil remove cholesterol that store in the cell.reduce triglyceride,cholesterol and B-proteide content.
-Evening primrose oil reduce high blood pressure and so on
Perilla seed oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from perilla seeds. Having a distinct nutty aroma and taste, the oil pressed from the toasted perilla seeds is used as a flavor enhancer, condiment, and cooking oil in Korean cuisine. The oil pressed from untoasted perilla seeds is used for non-culinary purposes.