Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract

Short Description:

Hericium erinaceus Extract/ Polysaccharides

In the old times Hericium erinaceus was regarded as the famous mountain treasure which just could be eaten by rich men. It is good for digest and can be used as invigorant. The effecting rate of healing on stomach and duodenum ulcer was 93%.


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / KG
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 KG
  • Supply Ability: 10000 KG/per Month
  • Port: SHANGHAI/BEIJING
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Hericium erinaceus Extract/ Polysaccharides

    In the old times Hericium erinaceus was regarded as the famous mountain treasure which just could be eaten by rich men. It is good for digest and can be used as invigorant. The effecting rate of healing on stomach and duodenum ulcer was 93%.

     

    Product Name:Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract

    Other Name: Natural hericium erinaceus extract/ Lion’s Mane mushroom

    Latin Name: Hericium erinaceus(bull.) per Extract

    CAS No:486-66-8

    Plant Part Used:Mushroom

    Ingredient: Polysacchatides

    Assay: Polysacchatides  10%~40% by UV

    Colour:Dark brown to Brown fine powder with characteristic odor and taste

    GMO Status:GMO Free

    Packing: in 25kgs fiber drums

    Storage:Keep container unopened in cool, dry place,Keep away from strong light

    Shelf Life:24 months from date of production

     

    Functions:

    1.Hericium erinaceus can nourish organs, and can cure chronic gastricism, duodenum ulcer and other enteron diseases.

    2.It also can improve people’s immune system.

    3.It contain unsaturated fatty acids which is propitious to the circulation of blood and can reduce blood cholesterin content, so Hericium erinaceus is also the ideal food for those who are high blood pressure or with heart  or blood vessel disease.

    4. Our product is extract from Hericium erinaceus fruitbody. make to pulverization,use water to extract,concentrate and spray drying all in GMP     workshop.NON-irradiation,GMO-free.Its active portion is the glucan that is composed by the main chain connected withβ-(1-3) glucoside and the branch chain connected with β-(16) glucoside.

    Application:

    1 Applied in cosmetic field, reduce chloasma, age pigment and whelk.

    2.Aplied in food field, as food additives added into many kinds of product.

     

    We also have : Hericium erinaceus Beta D glucan, Hericium erinaceus powder, Hericium erinaceus extract capsule: 60capsule/bottle, Hericium erinaceus tea bag and so on. We also OEM for customer.

    More information of TRB

    Regulation certification
    U.S.FDA,CEP,KOSHER HALAL GMP ISO Certificates
    Reliable Quality
    Nearly 20 years,export 40 countries and regions,more than 2000 batches produced by TRB have no any quality problems,unique purification process,impurity and purity control meet USP,EP and CP
    Comprehensive Quality System

     

    ▲Quality Assurance System

    ▲ Document control

    ▲ Validation System

    ▲ Training System

    ▲ Internal Audit Protocol

    ▲ Suppler Audit System

    ▲ Equipment Facilities System

    ▲ Material Control System

    ▲ Production Control System

    ▲ Packaging Labeling System

    ▲ Laboratory Control System

    ▲ Verification Validation System

    ▲ Regulatory Affairs System

    Control Whole Sources and Processes
    Strictly controlled all raw material,accessories and packaging materials.Preferred raw materials and accessories and packaging materials supplier with U.S. DMF number.Several raw material suppliers as supply assurance.
    Strong Cooperative Institutions to support
    Institute of botany/Institution of microbiology/Academy of Science and Technology/University

     


  • Previous:
  • Next: